Rocket


Overview
Financials
News + Filings
Key Docs
Charts
Holdings
Ownership
Insiders

 
 

ALTRIA GROUP, INC. (MO) Add to portfolio

1m | 3m | 6m | 1y | 2y | 5y | 10y
Price: $46.65 Metrics
OS: 1.87 B 43 % ROE
Market cap: $87.1 B 23 % ROIC
Net debt: $27.4 B 3.0 x Debt/EBITDA
EV: $115 B

 
TTM Valuation
EBITDA $9.3 B 12.4 x EV/EBITDA
EBIT $9.0 B 12.7 x EV/EBIT
EPS $3.36 13.9 x P/E

Recent News + Filings   (All items)

Financial Summary   (All financials)
In millions, except per share itemsDec-31-18Dec-31-17Dec-31-16Dec-31-15Dec-31-14Dec-31-13Dec-31-12Dec-31-11
Revenues19,627.019,494.019,337.025,434.024,522.024,466.024,618.023,800.0
            Revenue growth0.7%0.8%-24.0%3.7%0.2%-0.6%3.4%-2.3%
Cost of goods sold7,373.07,531.07,765.07,740.07,785.07,206.07,937.07,680.0
Gross profit12,254.011,963.011,572.017,694.016,737.017,260.016,681.016,120.0
            Gross margin62.4%61.4%59.8%69.6%68.3%70.5%67.8%67.7%
Selling, general and administrative2,756.02,338.02,662.02,708.02,539.02,340.02,301.02,643.0
EBITA8,800.09,139.08,136.07,629.06,633.07,124.06,110.05,580.0
            EBITA margin44.8%46.9%42.1%30.0%27.0%29.1%24.8%23.4%
Amortization of intangibles38.021.021.021.020.020.020.020.0
EBIT8,762.09,118.08,115.07,608.06,613.07,104.06,090.05,560.0
            EBIT margin44.6%46.8%42.0%29.9%27.0%29.0%24.7%23.4%
Pre-tax income9,341.09,828.021,852.08,078.07,774.06,942.06,477.05,582.0
Income taxes2,374.0-399.07,608.02,835.02,704.02,407.02,294.02,189.0
            Tax rate25.4% 34.8%35.1%34.8%34.7%35.4%39.2%
Net income6,963.010,222.014,239.05,241.05,070.04,535.04,180.03,390.0
            Net margin35.5%52.4%73.6%20.6%20.7%18.5%17.0%14.2%
 
Diluted EPS$3.69$5.32$7.29$2.67$2.56$2.27$2.07$1.64
Shares outstanding (diluted)1,888.01,921.01,952.01,961.01,978.01,999.02,024.02,064.0
 
EBIT is a non-GAAP figure that excludes all non-recurring expenses: restructuring costs, asset impairments, IPR&D writeoffs, and other unusual charges.

Rocket Data Systems, Inc. © 2019 | Contact Us | Data Disclaimer | Terms of Use | Privacy