Rocket


Overview
Financials
News + Filings
Key Docs
Charts
Transactions
Holdings
Ownership
Insiders

 
 

QUALCOMM INC (QCOM) Add to portfolio

1m | 3m | 6m | 1y | 2y | 5y | 10y
Price: $186.21 Metrics
OS: 1.13 B
Market cap: $210 B
Net debt: $437 M
EV: $210 B

 
TTM Valuation
EBITDA
EBIT
EPS

Recent News + Filings   (All items)

Financial Summary   (All financials)
In millions, except per share itemsSep-26-21Sep-27-20Sep-29-19Sep-30-18Sep-24-17Sep-25-16Sep-27-15Sep-28-14
Revenues33,566.023,531.024,273.022,611.022,258.023,554.025,281.026,487.0
            Revenue growth42.6%-3.1%7.4%1.6%-5.5%-6.8%-4.6%6.5%
Cost of goods sold14,262.09,255.08,599.010,244.09,792.09,749.010,378.010,686.0
Gross profit19,304.014,276.015,674.012,367.012,466.013,805.014,903.015,801.0
            Gross margin57.5%60.7%64.6%54.7%56.0%58.6%58.9%59.7%
Selling, general and administrative2,339.02,074.02,195.02,986.02,658.02,385.02,344.02,290.0
Research and development7,176.05,975.05,398.05,625.05,485.05,151.05,490.05,477.0
EBITA10,326.06,876.08,394.02,093.03,395.07,501.06,560.08,099.0
            EBITA margin30.8%29.2%34.6%9.3%15.3%31.8%25.9%30.6%
Amortization of intangibles537.0621.0727.0785.0777.0804.0591.0543.0
EBIT9,789.06,255.07,667.01,308.02,618.06,697.05,969.07,556.0
            EBIT margin29.2%26.6%31.6%5.8%11.8%28.4%23.6%28.5%
Pre-tax income10,274.05,719.07,481.0392.02,987.06,833.06,487.08,778.0
Income taxes1,231.0521.03,095.05,356.0543.01,131.01,219.01,244.0
            Tax rate12.0%9.1%41.4%1366.3%18.2%16.6%18.8%14.2%
Earnings from continuing ops9,043.05,198.04,386.0-4,964.02,445.05,705.05,271.07,537.0
Earnings from discontinued ops       430.0
Net income9,043.05,198.04,386.0-4,964.02,445.05,705.05,271.07,967.0
            Net margin26.9%22.1%18.1%-22.0%11.0%24.2%20.8%30.1%
 
Diluted EPS$7.87$4.52$3.60($3.39)$1.64$3.81$3.22$4.40
Shares outstanding (diluted)1,149.01,149.01,220.01,463.01,490.01,498.01,639.01,714.0
 
EBIT is a non-GAAP figure that excludes all non-recurring expenses: restructuring costs, asset impairments, IPR&D writeoffs, and other unusual charges.

Rocket Data Systems, Inc. © 2019 | Contact Us | Data Disclaimer | Terms of Use | Privacy