Rocket


Overview
Financials
News + Filings
Key Docs
Charts
Ownership
Insiders

 
 

RBC Bearings INC (ROLL) Add to portfolio

1m | 3m | 6m | 1y | 2y | 5y | 10y
Price: $204.90 Metrics
OS: 28.9 M 2 % ROE
Market cap: $5.92 B 7 % ROIC
Net cash: $128 M $4.45 per share
EV: $5.79 B

 
TTM Valuation
EBITDA $147 M 39.3 x EV/EBITDA
EBIT $102 M 56.8 x EV/EBIT
EPS $2.07 99.0 x P/E

Recent News + Filings   (All items)

Financial Summary   (All financials)
In millions, except per share itemsApr-03-21Mar-28-20Mar-30-19Mar-31-18Apr-01-17Apr-02-16Mar-28-15Mar-29-14
Revenues609.0727.5702.5674.9615.4597.5445.3418.9
            Revenue growth-16.3%3.6%4.1%9.7%3.0%34.2%6.3%3.9%
Cost of goods sold374.9438.4425.9416.4385.2378.7275.1254.1
Gross profit234.1289.1276.7258.5230.2218.8170.1164.8
            Gross margin38.4%39.7%39.4%38.3%37.4%36.6%38.2%39.3%
Selling, general and administrative106.0122.6117.5113.1102.998.775.972.0
EBITA121.7166.4141.7138.1123.9112.890.390.6
            EBITA margin20.0%22.9%20.2%20.5%20.1%18.9%20.3%21.6%
Amortization of intangibles10.29.69.79.39.39.01.81.9
EBIT111.5156.8132.0128.8114.6103.888.488.7
            EBIT margin18.3%21.6%18.8%19.1%18.6%17.4%19.9%21.2%
Pre-tax income110.1154.1126.1119.9104.994.884.687.8
Income taxes20.428.120.932.734.330.926.327.5
            Tax rate18.6%18.2%16.6%27.3%32.7%32.6%31.1%31.4%
Net income89.6126.0105.287.170.663.958.260.2
            Net margin14.7%17.3%15.0%12.9%11.5%10.7%13.1%14.4%
 
Diluted EPS$3.58$5.06$4.26$3.58$2.97$2.72$2.49$2.59
Shares outstanding (diluted)25.024.924.724.423.823.523.423.2
 
EBIT is a non-GAAP figure that excludes all non-recurring expenses: restructuring costs, asset impairments, IPR&D writeoffs, and other unusual charges.

Rocket Data Systems, Inc. © 2019 | Contact Us | Data Disclaimer | Terms of Use | Privacy