Rocket


Overview
Financials
News + Filings
Key Docs
Charts
Ownership
Insiders

 
 

ROLLINS INC (ROL) Add to portfolio

1m | 3m | 6m | 1y | 2y | 5y | 10y
Price: $33.60 Metrics
OS: 492.1 M
Market cap: $16.5 B
Net debt: $49.7 M
EV: $16.6 B

 
TTM Valuation
EBITDA
EBIT
EPS

Recent News + Filings   (All items)

Financial Summary   (All financials)
In millions, except per share itemsDec-31-21Dec-31-20Dec-31-19Dec-31-18Dec-31-17Dec-31-16Dec-31-15Dec-31-14
Revenues2,424.32,161.22,015.51,821.61,674.01,573.51,485.31,411.6
            Revenue growth12.2%7.2%10.6%8.8%6.4%5.9%5.2%5.5%
Cost of goods sold1,256.81,136.91,074.7894.4819.9772.3736.0707.7
Gross profit1,167.51,024.3940.8927.1854.0801.1749.3703.8
            Gross margin48.2%47.4%46.7%50.9%51.0%50.9%50.4%49.9%
Selling, general and administrative727.5656.2623.4550.7503.4490.5463.7441.7
EBITA493.6415.8361.9346.5323.7286.2266.6246.0
            EBITA margin20.4%19.2%18.0%19.0%19.3%18.2%17.9%17.4%
Amortization of intangibles53.647.744.536.429.226.225.226.9
EBIT440.0368.1317.4310.1294.5260.0241.4219.1
            EBIT margin18.1%17.0%15.7%17.0%17.6%16.5%16.3%15.5%
Pre-tax income474.8354.7261.2310.7294.5260.6243.2219.5
Income taxes124.293.957.879.1115.493.391.081.8
            Tax rate26.1%26.5%22.1%25.4%39.2%35.8%37.4%37.3%
Net income350.7260.8203.3231.7179.1167.4152.1137.7
            Net margin14.5%12.1%10.1%12.7%10.7%10.6%10.2%9.8%
 
Diluted EPS$0.71$0.53$0.41$0.47$0.55$0.51$0.70$0.63
Shares outstanding (diluted)492.1491.6491.2490.9327.0327.4218.6218.7
 
EBIT is a non-GAAP figure that excludes all non-recurring expenses: restructuring costs, asset impairments, IPR&D writeoffs, and other unusual charges.

Rocket Data Systems, Inc. © 2019 | Contact Us | Data Disclaimer | Terms of Use | Privacy