Rocket


Overview
Financials
News + Filings
Key Docs
Charts
Ownership
Insiders

 
 

ROLLINS INC (ROL) Add to portfolio

1m | 3m | 6m | 1y | 2y | 5y | 10y
Price: $34.91 Metrics
OS: 492.0 M
Market cap: $17.2 B
Net cash: $49.7 M $0.10 per share
EV: $17.1 B

 
TTM Valuation
EBITDA
EBIT
EPS

Recent News + Filings   (All items)

Financial Summary   (All financials)
In millions, except per share itemsDec-31-20Dec-31-19Dec-31-18Dec-31-17Dec-31-16Dec-31-15Dec-31-14Dec-31-13
Revenues2,161.22,015.51,821.61,674.01,573.51,485.31,411.61,337.4
            Revenue growth7.2%10.6%8.8%6.4%5.9%5.2%5.5%5.2%
Cost of goods sold1,048.6993.6894.4819.9772.3736.0707.7678.5
Gross profit1,112.61,021.9927.1854.0801.1749.3703.8658.9
            Gross margin51.5%50.7%50.9%51.0%50.9%50.4%49.9%49.3%
Selling, general and administrative656.2623.4550.7503.4490.5463.7441.7428.3
EBITA398.9298.2346.5323.7286.2266.6246.0217.0
            EBITA margin18.5%14.8%19.0%19.3%18.2%17.9%17.4%16.2%
Amortization of intangibles47.744.536.429.226.225.226.925.2
EBIT351.2253.7310.1294.5260.0241.4219.1191.8
            EBIT margin16.3%12.6%17.0%17.6%16.5%16.3%15.5%14.3%
Pre-tax income354.7261.2310.7294.5260.6243.2219.5191.6
Income taxes93.957.879.1115.493.391.081.868.3
            Tax rate26.5%22.1%25.4%39.2%35.8%37.4%37.3%35.6%
Net income260.8203.3231.7179.1167.4152.1137.7123.3
            Net margin12.1%10.1%12.7%10.7%10.6%10.2%9.8%9.2%
 
Diluted EPS$0.53$0.41$0.47$0.55$0.51$0.70$0.63$0.56
Shares outstanding (diluted)491.6491.2490.9327.0327.4218.6218.7219.1
 
EBIT is a non-GAAP figure that excludes all non-recurring expenses: restructuring costs, asset impairments, IPR&D writeoffs, and other unusual charges.

Rocket Data Systems, Inc. © 2019 | Contact Us | Data Disclaimer | Terms of Use | Privacy