Rocket


Overview
Financials
News + Filings
IR Vault
Key Docs
Charts
Holdings
Ownership
Insiders

 
 

STATE STREET CORP (STT) Add to portfolio

1m | 3m | 6m | 1y | 2y | 5y | 10y
Price: $94.45 Metrics
OS: 366.1 M 9 % ROE
Market cap: $34.6 B

 
TTM Valuation
EPS $7.26 13.0 x P/E
BVPS $74.75 1.26 x P/B

Recent News + Filings   (All items)

Financial Summary   (All financials)
In millions, except per share itemsDec-31-21Dec-31-20Dec-31-19Dec-31-18Dec-31-17Dec-31-16Dec-31-15Dec-31-14
Revenues11,950.011,611.011,703.012,110.011,303.010,190.07,537.07,541.0
            Revenue growth2.9%-0.8%-3.4%7.1%10.9%35.2%-0.1%3.5%
Cost of goods sold4,998.04,939.05,011.05,280.04,855.04,793.04,505.04,521.0
Gross profit6,952.06,672.06,692.06,830.06,448.05,397.03,032.03,020.0
            Gross margin58.2%57.5%57.2%56.4%57.0%53.0%40.2%40.0%
Selling, general and administrative3,763.03,764.04,302.03,926.03,505.02,484.0  
Research and development1,661.01,550.01,465.01,324.01,167.01,105.01,022.0976.0
General and administrative      490.0440.0
EBITA3,499.03,192.02,703.03,154.03,423.02,558.02,552.02,830.0
            EBITA margin29.3%27.5%23.1%26.0%30.3%25.1%33.9%37.5%
Amortization of intangibles245.0234.0236.0226.0214.0207.0197.0222.0
EBIT3,254.02,958.02,467.02,928.03,209.02,351.02,355.02,608.0
            EBIT margin27.2%25.5%21.1%24.2%28.4%23.1%31.2%34.6%
Pre-tax income3,171.02,899.02,712.03,101.02,995.02,120.02,298.02,437.0
Income taxes478.0479.0470.0508.0839.0-22.0318.0415.0
            Tax rate15.1%16.5%17.3%16.4%28.0% 13.8%17.0%
Net income2,572.02,257.02,009.02,404.01,972.01,968.01,848.01,958.0
            Net margin21.5%19.4%17.2%19.9%17.4%19.3%24.5%26.0%
 
Diluted EPS$7.19$6.32$5.38$6.39$5.19$4.97$4.47$4.53
Shares outstanding (diluted)358.0357.1373.7376.5380.2396.1413.6432.0
 
EBIT is a non-GAAP figure that excludes all non-recurring expenses: restructuring costs, asset impairments, IPR&D writeoffs, and other unusual charges.

Rocket Data Systems, Inc. © 2019 | Contact Us | Data Disclaimer | Terms of Use | Privacy